News
Team Estonia
Estonia is represented by 22 athletes in PyeongChang 2018 Olympic Games.- Time of birth:
- Coach:
- Club:
- Achievements:
Team Estonia schedule and results
Date | Estonian Time (UTC+02:00) | athlete | sport | discipline |
---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 8 | 14:30 - 15:40 | Martti Nõmme - 48th place Artti Aigro - 55th place Kevin Maltsev - 56th place | Ski jumping |
Men's Normal Hill Individual (Q) |
Feb 9 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Opening Ceremony | ||
Feb 10 | 09:15 - 10:20 | Tatjana Mannima - 56th place | Cross-country skiing | Ladies' 7.5km + 7.5 km Skiathlon |
13:15 - 14:45 | Johanna Talihärm - 22nd place | Biathlon | Women's 7.5km Sprint | |
14:35 - 16:20 | Martti Nõmme - 47th place | Ski jumping | Men's Normal Hill Individual | |
Feb 11 | 08:15 - 10:10 | Karel Tammjärv - 32th place Andreas Veerpalu - 47th place | Cross-country skiing | Men's 15km + 15km Skiathlon |
13:15 - 14:55 | Kalev Ermits - 36th place Roland Lessing - 41st place Rene Zahkna - 75th place Kauri Kõiv - 76th place | Biathlon | Men's 10km Sprint | |
Feb 12 | 03:15 - 04:55 06:45 - 08:35 | Anna Lotta Jõgeva - competition postponed to Feb 15 | Alpine skiing | Ladies Giant Slalom (Run 1, Run 2) |
12:10 - 13:00 | Johanna Talihärm - 26th place | Biathlon | Women's 10km Pursuit | |
14:00 - 14:55 | Kalev Ermits - 41st place Roland Lessing - 53rd place | Biathlon | Men's 12.5km Pursuit | |
Feb 13 | 10:30 - 11:45 13:00 - 15:00 | Tatjana Mannima - 39th place Marko Kilp - 15th place and qualified for quarterfinals Raido Ränkel - 31st place Karel Tammjärv - 52nd place | Cross-country skiing | Ladies' Sprint Classic Men's Sprint Classic |
12:00 - 14:45 | Marten Liiv - 33rd place | Speed skating | Men's 1,500m | |
13.31 | Marko Kilp - 18th place | Cross-country skiing | Men's Sprint Classic quarterfinals | |
Feb 14 | 03:15 - 04:50 06:45 - 08:25 | Anna Lotta Jõgeva - competition postponed to Feb 16 | Alpine skiing | Ladies Slalom (Run 1, Run 2) |
08:00 - 08:55 10:45 - 11:45 | Kristjan Ilves - 16th place Karl-August Tiirmaa - 43rd place | Nordic combined | Individual Gundersen Normal Hill / 10km Cross-country skiing | |
13:05 - 15:00 | Johanna Talihärm - competition postponed to Feb 15 | Biathlon | Women's 15km Individual | |
Feb 15 | 02:30 - 04:30 06:15 - 08:15 | Anna Lotta Jõgeva - DNF | Alpine skiing | Ladies Giant Slalom (Run 1, Run 2) |
08:30 - 10:15 | Tatjana Mannima - 50th place | Cross-country skiing | Ladies 10km Free | |
13:00 - 15:00 | Kalev Ermits - 32nd place Rene Zahkna - 65th place Kauri Kõiv - 68th place Roland Lessing - 70th place | Biathlon | Men's 20km Individual | |
Johanna Talihärm - 50th place | Biathlon | Women's 15km Individual | ||
Feb 16 | Anna Lotta Jõgeva - 48th place | Alpine skiing | Ladies Slalom (Run 1, Run 2) | |
08:00 - 09:50 | Karel Tammjärv - 22nd place Andreas Veerpalu - 58th place Raido Ränkel - 59th place | Cross-country skiing | Men's 15km Free | |
14:30 - 15:35 | Artti Aigro - 36th place, Q Martti Nõmme - 41st place, Q Kevin Maltsev - DSQ | Ski jumping | Men's Large Hill Individual (Q) | |
Feb 17 | 14:30 - 16:15 | Martti Nõmme - 43rd place Artti Aigro - 48th place | Ski jumping | Men's Large Hill Individual |
Feb 18 | 03:15 - 05:10 06:45 - 08:45 | Tormis Laine - 40th place | Alpine skiing | Men's Giant Slalom (Run 1, Run 2) |
08:15 - 10:05 | Estonian team - 12th place | Cross-country skiing | Men's 4x10km Relay | |
Feb 20 | 12:00 - 12:55 14:45 - 15:45 | Kristjan Ilves - 28th place Karl-August Tiirmaa - 45th place | Nordic combined | Individual Gundersen Large Hill / 10km Cross-country skiing |
Feb 21 | 10:00 - 13:20 | Estonian team (Marko Kilp, Karel Tammjärv) - 14th place | Cross-country skiing | Men's Team Sprint Free |
Feb 22 | 03:15 - 05:10 06:45 - 08:40 | Tormis Laine - DNF | Alpine skiing | Men's Slalom (Run 1, Run 2) |
Feb 23 | 13:15 - 13:45 | Estonian team (Kauri Kõiv, Roland Lessing, Kalev Ermits, Rene Zahkna) - 13th place | Biathlon | Men's 4x7.5km Relay |
12:00 - 13:35 | Marten Liiv - 18th place | Speed skating | Men's 1,000m | |
Feb 24 | 07:00 - 10:00 | Algo Kärp - 17th place Andreas Veerpalu - 38th place | Cross-country skiing | Men's 50km Mass Start Classic |
13:00 - 15:40 | Saskia Alusalu - 4th place | Speed skating | Ladies Mass Start | |
Feb 25 | 08:15 - 10:15 | Tatjana Mannima - 28th place | Cross-country skiing | Women's 30km Mass Start Classic |
13:00 - 15:00 | Closing Ceremony |